§ 10 naturalization of foreigners2018-12-20T13:43:32+00:00

CITIZENSHIP LAW

§ 10 naturalization of foreigners

(1) A foreigner who has lawfully his habitual residence in the country for eight years and is able to act in accordance with § 80 of the Residence Act , or is legally represented , gets citizenship on application, if he

1. confess himself to the free democratic basic order of the Basic Law of the Federal Republic of Germany …

2. .. has an EU Blue Card …

3. can deny the livelihood for himself and his dependent family members without the use of services after the second or twelvth part of the Social Code Book …