Citizenship law

§ 10 naturalization of foreigners

(1) A foreigner who has lawfully his habitual residence in the country for eight years and is able to act in accordance with § 80 of the Residence Act , or is legally represented , gets citizenship on application, if he

1. confess himself to the free democratic basic order of the Basic Law of the Federal Republic of Germany ...

2. .. has an EU Blue Card ...

3. can deny the livelihood for himself and his dependent family members without the use of services after the second or twelvth part of the Social Code Book ...

 

Facebook

Google Plus